Home » JSDE awards » Best Presentation Award and Student Best Presentation Award

株式会社アルトナー ロゴ

2022年学会誌表紙

事務局 Office

〒169-0073
東京都新宿区百人町2-22-17
セラミックスビル内

2-22-17 Ceramics Building, Hyakunincho, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo, 169-0073

E-mail: jimukyoku@jsde.or.jp
Tel: 03-5348-6301
Fax: 03-5348-6280


English ←→ 日本語

Best Presentation Award and Student Best Presentation Award

1. Introduction

JSDE Best Presentation Award and Student Best Presentation Award have been given to individuals who gave outstanding presentation at spring and anutumn annual conference. These award were established in order to encourage the latest outcomes of our research and educational activities, especialy by students who will take over future design engineering field, regarding to Student Best Presentation Award.

  1. Student Best Presentation Award is give not only for student who give an outstanding presentation but also his or her supervisor.
  2. The number of awarding is limited only Three as a general rule, however, if it was difficult to choose a winner among candidates, the limitation can be expanded up to Five.
  3. To select the winner, Best Presentation/Student Presentation Award Inquiry Committee has been established. However, attendees of annual conference can also join to the public voting to decide the winner.
  4. The following matters are evaluated:
    1. Excellence of oral presentation
      • Clearity
      • Logicality
      • How easy to understand
      • Accuracy of answering in Q&A session
    2. Excellence of presentation media
      • Accuracy of figures
      • Looks of figures
      • How easy to understand
  5. The announcement of the winners and award ceremony are held at general meeting in the next year. Testimonial and prize medal are given to winners. Testimonial is also given to a supervisor of awarded student. It is also announced on JSDE journal.

2. List of Honors

Editing is underway now. Names and titles in Italic font are generated by machine translation.

Please see the Japanese page for information on presentation titles and supervisors.

  • 2022 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2022 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      1. 前田太一(日立製作所)
      2. 髙﨑克也((株)AGL)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      1. 石井崇充(日本大学・院)
      2. 山口真央(東京工業大学・院)
      3. 升野綾子(東京大学)
  • 2021 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2022 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      1. 下村将基(慶應義塾大学)
      2. 酒井 忍(公立小松大学) 
      3. 及川和広(東京大学)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      1. 奥井亮汰(富山県立大学・院)
      2. 安田達矢(福井大学・院)   
      3. 高嶋克(福井大学・院)
  • 2021 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2021 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      1. 松田 礼(日本大学)
      2. 及川和広(東京大学)
      3. 鈴木康介(日本大学)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      1. 佐藤颯太(埼玉大学・院)
      2. 石井亮太(関東学院大学・院)
      3. 高田一利(千葉工業大学・院)
  • 2020 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2021 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • 堀田 智哉(関東学院大学)
      • 宮地 優悟(ハッピー・サイエンス・ユニバーシティ)
      • 戸水 晴夫(SDI Japan)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • 岡野 晃大(慶應義塾大学・院)
      • 福嶋 拓己(高知工科大学・院)
  • 2019 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2020 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • 堤 博貴(東京工業高等専門学校)
      • 村上 存(東京大学)
      • 榎 真一(大阪産業大学)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • 高橋 佑亮(東京工業大学・院)
      • 長谷部 莉南(明治大学)
      • 井上 大樹(米子工業高等専門学校)
  • 2019 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2019 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • 青山 一樹(大阪産業大学)
      • 村上 存(東京大学)
      • 加藤 健郎(慶應義塾大学)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • 程 治中(東京大学)
      • 木村 颯(呉工業高等専門学校専攻科)
      • 中村 賢也(関東学院大学)
      • 遠藤 文人(東海大学大学院)
  • 2018 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2019 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • 大高 敏男(国士舘大学)
      • 三橋 郁(職業能力開発総合大学校)
      • 木村 広幸(湘南工科大学)
      • 中谷 真太朗(鳥取大学)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • 杉山 航理(東北大学大学院)
      • 妹尾 真希(米子工業高等専門学校専攻科)
      • 尹 晟皓(早稲田大学大学院)
  • 2018 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2018 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Toshiaki TAKAHASHI (3D+1 Labo)
      • Toshiyuki HIRANO (Kokushikan University)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Shin TOMITA (Nihon University Graduate Schools)
      • Shohei TAKAOKA (The University of Tokyo)
      • Yuki KADOKAWA (Toyama Prefectural University)
      • Yuya KIMURA (National Institute of Technology, Kure College)
  • 2017 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2018 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Yukihiro HONDA (Denso Corporation)
      • Mitsuo NAGAO (Nihon University)
      • Yoshiko KUNIYASU (National Institute of Technology, Kure Collage)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Hideyuki MORIMOTO (National Institute of Technology, Kure Collage)
      • Seiya TAKANO (Tohoku University)
      • Yuki OKAMOTO (Keio University)
  • 2017 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2017 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Koki KIKUCHI (Chiba Institute of Technology)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Takumi TANDOU (Hosei University)
      • Senkichi TOGUCHI (Meisei University)
      • Maki SONODA (HSU)
  • 2016 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2017 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Takeshi YAMAGUCHI (Tohoku University)
      • Akihisa MORI (Sojo University)
      • Hiroshi OKAWA (HSU, Yamanashi University)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Shoko KAWATA (Kyushu University)
  • 2016 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2016 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Hiroyuki MATSUMOTO (Institute of Technologists)
      • Shigeko OHTANI
      • Yasumi NAGASAKA
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Masashi MORI (Chuo University)
      • Masato SHIMADA (Meiji University)
      • Takuma MATSUSHITA (Meiji University)
      • Michio JIN (Nihon University)
  • 2015 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2016 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Akitoshi TAKEUCHI (Kochi University of Technology)
      • Kazunori KAEDE (Saitama University)
      • Takeo KATO (Keio University)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Wataru ISHIGAKI (Tohoku University)
      • Wataru TANABE (Tohoku University)
      • Yuuma ENDOH (Sendai National College of Technology)
  • 2015 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2015 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Akitoshi TAKEUCHI (Kochi University of Technology)
      • Nobuyuki IWATSUKI (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
      • Hiroyuki MATSUMOTO (Institute of Technologists)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Tetsushi SANO (Tokyo Kosen)
      • Kengo YOSHINAGA (Tokai University)
      • Akihisa MARUTA (Nihon University)
  • 2014 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2015 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Kei SHIBATA (Tohoku Univ.)
      • Michiaki SHISHIDO (Tsuruoka National College of Technology)
      • Mitsuhiro YAMANO (Yamagata Univ.)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Hiroshige HIGUCHI (Graduate Student, Tohoku Univ.)
      • Takahiro NOGUCHI (Graduate Student, Tohoku Univ.)
      • Wataru KASAI (Graduate Student, Meiji Univ.)
  • 2014 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2014 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Akitoshi TAKEUCHI (Kochi Techno. Univ.)
      • Takeshi SAWAI (Osaka Sangyo Univ.)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Ikuo FURUTA (Graduate Student, Waseda Univ.)
      • Shingo MURAKAMI (Nara National College of Tech.)
      • Shunsuke IIJIMA (Graduate Student, Meiji Univ.)
  • 2013 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2014 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Takashi SUZUKI (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)
      • Masaya SUMINO (Sumino Works)
      • Keiji SONODA (Sojo Univ.)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Yukihiro GOTO (Graduate Student, Nagoya Univ.)
      • Shota TAKAGI (Graduate Student, Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)
      • Takumi HONMA (Graduate Student, Meiji Univ.)
  • 2013 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2013 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Norifumi MIYANAGA (Waseda Univ.)
      • Shoji NOGUCHI (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Kazuki WATANABE (Graduate Student, Meiji Univ.)
      • Jyunya AOKI (Tsukuba Univ. of Tech.)
      • Takashi ABE (Graduate Student, Tokyo Univ. of Science)
  • 2012 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2013 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Mitsuo NAGAO (Nihon Univ.)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Kazuki YAMASHIRO (Graduate Student, Toyama Prefectural Univ.)
      • Takashi NISHIUWATOKO (Graduate Student, Hiroshima Univ.)
      • Taishi YONEYAMA (Graduate Student, Kanazawa Institute of Technology)
      • Kengo NOJIMA (Graduate Student, Tottori Univ.)
  • 2012 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2012 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Munenori MIYANAGA (Waseda Univ.)
      • Shoji NOGUCHI (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Kazuki WATANABE (Graduate Student, Meiji Univ.)
      • Junya AOKI (Graduate Student, Tsukuba Univ. of Technology)
      • Takashi ABE (Graduate Student, Tokyo Univ. of Science)
  • 2011 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2012 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Kenji OKUMIZU(Meiwa Kinzoku co. ltd.)
      • Masaharu KOMORI(Kyoto Univ.)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Haruto ARAI (Graduate Student, Fukui Univ.)
      • Yasutomo UBUKATA (Graduate Student, Tokyo Univ. of Science)
      • Mitsuya HASHIMOTO (Osaka Sangyo University)
  • 2011 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2012 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Kazuhiro SAKATA(Nihon Univ.)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Masashi ADACHI(Graduate Student, Tokyo Univ. of Science)
      • Yuya ISEKI(Graduate Student, Meiji Univ.)
      • Yuma KAWAZOE(Graduate Student, Nihon Univ.)
  • 2010 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2011 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Eiichiro TAKADA(Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)
      • Satoshi FUKUI(Kagawa National College of Tech.)
      • Kazuhiro SAKATA(Nihon Univ.)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Hidemasa OHNISHI(Graduate Student, Nihon univ. [prev.], Koito Industries, Ltd. [curr.])
      • Kiyoshi MURAKAMI(Graduate Student, Meijo Univ.)
      • Yusuke WATANABE(Graduate Student, Tokyo Univ. of Science)
  • 2010 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2010 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Norifumi MIYANAGA (Waseda University)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Shinpei YOKOYAMA (Graduate Student, Waseda University)
      • Jun MISAWA (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
      • Naoki MITSUMOTO (Graduate Student, Meiji University)
  • 2009 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2010 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Tadaaki IKEHARA (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology)
      • Hirotaka MATSUMURA (Mazda Motor Corporation)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Naoko FUJIKI (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
      • Yuta MOCHIDUKI (Graduate Student, Nihon University)
      • Daisuke SATAKE (Graduate Student, Nihon University)
  • 2009 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2009 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Manabu IGUCHI (Hokkaido University)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Haruki NAGATA (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
      • Kotaro MIYATA (Graduate Student, Tokyo City University)
      • Shigeaki HATA (Graduate Student, Tokyo City University)
  • 2008 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2009 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Takahiro FUJIMATSU (Suzuka National College of Technology)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Satoshi NAKAYAMA (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
      • Takahiro SUGAWARA (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
      • Chikara MATSUDA (Kyushu University)
  • 2008 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2008 Autumn Annual Conference
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Manabu IGUCHI (Hokkaido University)
      • Yoshimasa KUNII (Kunii Professional Engineer Design Office)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Yusuke NAKAHATA (Graduate Student, Osaka Electro-Communication University)
      • Naoko FUJIKI (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
      • Tadao YABUHARA (Graduate Student, Meiji University)
  • 2007 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2008 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Kenjiro SUZUKI (The University of Tokyo)
      • Kazuyoshi NISHIHARA (Osaka Electro-Communication University)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Yusuke NAKAHATA (Graduate Student, Osaka Electro-Communication University)
      • Akira IWATA (Graduate Student, Musashi Institute of Technology)
      • Kyohei WACHI (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
  • 2007 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2007 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Susumu KISE (Artner Co. Ltd.)
      • Shigeo HIRANO (Musashi Institute of Technology)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Hideaki YOSHIHANE (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
      • Akinobu SAKABE (Osaka Electro-Communication University)
      • Ryo INOUE (Tokyo University of Science)
  • 2006 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2007 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Tomoaki FUJI (Kyushu University)
      • Tokachi ITO (Toyota Motor Corp.)
      • Takehiko TAKAHASHI (Akita Prefectural University)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Ryota MIZUNO (Graduate Student, Doshisha University)
      • Hirotaka AKAMATSU (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
      • Shota TOMA (Graduate Student, Doshisha University)
  • 2006 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2006 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Shigeo HIRANO (Musashi Institute of Technology)
      • Kazuki TAKENOUCHI (Kyushu University)
      • Noritoshi NAKAGAWA (Hiroshima University)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Keisuke SAKAI (Graduate Student, Musashi Institute of Technology)
      • Hiroaki IKEGAMI (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
      • Akira MIYAMA (Saitama University)
  • 2005 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2006 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Masato INOUE (Keio University)
      • Hiroyuki KIMURA (Shonan Institute of Technology)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Akito FURUTA (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
      • Daisuke FUTAKADO (Graduate Student, Hokkaido Institute of Technology)
      • Takeo KATO (Graduate Student, Keio University)
  • 2005 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2005 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Masato INOUE (Keio University)
      • Haruyuki YOSHIDA (Osaka Electro-Communication University)
      • Motoyoshi ONO (Toshiba Socio Systems)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Toshiki TSUTANO (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
      • Kazuaki MASTUO (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
      • Hirofumi NOSHIMA (Musashi Institute of Technology)
  • 2004 Autumn Annual Conference (awarded at 2005 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Yusuke INOUE (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
      • Takashi MARUYAMA (Osaka Sangyo University)
      • Keiichi WATANUKI (Saitama University)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Koji ARAFUNE (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
      • Seiji YAMAGUCHI (Graduate Student, Kanto Gakuin University)
  • 2004 Spring Annual Conference (awarded at 2004 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Takafumi YAMANOBE (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
      • Yuya MIYAMOTO (Nippon Institute of Technology)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Keisuke ITAKURA (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
      • Masaki TAKADA (Graduate Student, Nippon Institute of Technology)
  • 2003 Autumn Annual Conference (Held on 2003 September 19 and 20, at Osaka Sangyo University, Awarded at 2004 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Kazuya OKUSAKA (Artner Co. Ltd.)
      • Yoshiyuki SHIMOKAWA (Sumitomo Metal Industries Ltd.)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Yutaka AIHARA (Graduate Student, Musashi Institute of Technology)
      • Takahiro ITO (Graduate Student, Kanto Gakuin University)
      • Kazuki SATO (Graduate Student, Himeji Institute of Technology)
  • 2003 Spring Annual Conference (Held on 2003 May 23 and24, at Nippon Institute of Technology, Awarded at 2003 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Shoji NOGUCHI (Tokyo University of Science)
      • Kanji KAMEYAMA (Chugoku Polytechnic College)
      • Isamu SAKAMOTO (Osaka Sangyo University)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Akifumi HOSHINO (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
      • Ichiro YOSHIDA (Graduate Student, Meiji University)
      • Hiromitsu KINOSHITA (Graduate Student, Keio University)
  • 2002 Autumn Annual Conference (Held on 2002 Sep.20 and21 at Kanazawa Institute of Technology, Awarded at 2003 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Tatsuhiro KOIZUMI (Graduate Student, Musashi Institute of Technology)
      • Shigeru TAKEUCHI (Hokkaido Institute of Technology)
      • Tsutomu ARAKI (Tsukuba College of Technology)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Yoshikazu NAKAJIMA (Graduate Student, Osaka Sangyo University)
      • Takahiro WATABE (Graduate Student, Kanto Gakuin University)
      • Takashi TANAKA (Graduate Student, Kanazawa Institute of Technology)
  • 2002 Spring Annual Conference (Held on 2002 May 24 and 25, at Meiji University Surugadai Campus, Awarded at 2002 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Mitsuo NOTOMI (Meiji University)
      • Keiichi WATANUKI (Saitama University)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Yukiko ABE (Graduate Student, Meiji University)
  • 2001 Autumn Annual Conference (Held on 2001 Sep.29 at Okayama Univ., Awarded at 2002 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Kanji KAMEYAMA (Kinki Polytechnic College)
      • Kenji YAMAGUCHI (Yonago National College of Technology)
      • Akinori SHIMURA (Saitama Institute of Technology)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Takeshi MOTOKI (Graduate Student, Musashi Institute of Technology)
      • Yoshifumi HAYAKAWA (Graduate Student, Kanto Gakuin University)
      • Takeshi OKAUCHI (Graduate Student, Okayama University)
  • 2001 Spring Annual Conference (Held on 2001 May 26 at Keio Univ.,Awarded at Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Kazuyuki SASAJIMA (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
      • Shoji NOGUCHI (NSK Ltd.)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Masato INOUE (Graduate Student, Keio Universtiy)
      • Yoshiki UJIIE (Graduate Student, Keio Universtiy)
      • Jun OHSHIMA (Graduate Student, Waseda Universtiy)
  • 2000 Autumn Annual Conference (Held on 2000 Sep. 29 and 30 at Kyushu Institute of Design, Awarded at 2001 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Hirokazu YOKOGI (Artner Co. Ltd.)
      • Kenjiro SUZUKI (The University of Tokyo)
      • Yoshiyuki NARUSAWA (RION Co. Ltd.)
      • Kazumichi SHIMIZU (Oita National College of Technology)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Hiroyuki HIRANO (Musashi Institute of Technology)
      • Tomomi TUKIYAMA (Graduate Student, Kyushu Institute of Design)
      • Satoshi SHIMOMURA (Graduate Student, Osaka Electro-Communication University)
  • 2000 Spring Annual Conference (Held on 2000 May 19 at Waseda Univ., Awarded at 2000 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Takaaki SAITO (Aoyama Gakuin University)
      • Junichi YOSHIDA (Kanazawa Institute of Technology)
      • Tamotsu MURAKAMI (The University of Tokyo)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Yasushi HASHIMOTO (Waseda University)
  • 1999 Autumn Annual Conference (Held on 1999 Aug. 19 and 20 at Muroran Institute of Technology, Awarded at 2000 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Kaneo MIZUNO (Osaka Electro-Communication University)
      • Akitoshi TAKEUCHI (Kochi University of Technology)
      • Akinori SHIMURA (Technical College, Saitama Institute of Technology)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Takeshi YAMAMOTO (Musashi Institute of Technology)
      • Hiromitsu MIYATA (Graduate Student, Kanto Gakuin University)
      • Satoshi SHIRAISHI (Graduate Student, Meiji University)
  • 1999 Spring Annual Conference (Held on 1999 May 22 at Nihon Univ. Nihon Univ. Mimomi Campus, Awarded at 1999 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Hiroshi UMEZU (Graduate Student, Tokyo Institute of Technology)
      • Koichi HIRATA (Ship Research Institute)
      • Hiroshi FUJINO (Tokyo National College of Technology)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Kean Eng NG (Graduate Student, Muroran Institute of Technology)
      • Satoshi HAYASHI (Graduate Student, Saitama University)
      • Atsushi YAGINUMA (Waseda University)
  • 1998 Autumn Annual Conference (Held on 1998 May 23 at Musashi Institute of Technology, Awarded at 1998 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Hiroshi OCHIAI (Hokkaido University)
      • Keiichi ASAHINA (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Technology)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Yuichiro OKADA (Graduate Student, The University of Tokushima)
      • Abra Umerjan (Graduate Student, Tokyo University of Science)
  • 1998 Spring Annual Conference (Held on 1998 May 23 at Musashi Institute of Technology, Awarded at 1998 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Mitsuru FUJIWARA (Muroran Institute of Technology)
      • Hiroshi FUJINO (Tokyo National College of Technology)
      • Yukio ABE (TOKIMEC Inc.)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Yuko SHIMANO (Graduate Student, Kyushu Institute of Design)
      • Satoshi HASHIMOTO (Graduate Student, Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • 1997 Autumn Annual Conference (Held on 1997 Oct. 2 at Tohoku Univ., Awarded at 1998 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Koji OIKAWA (Sendai National College of Technology)
      • Hitoshi KONDO (Nihon University)
  • 1997 Spring Annual Conference (Held on 1997 May 24 at Meisei Univ., Awarded at 1997 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Kazuki TAKENOUCHI (Kyushu Institute of Design)
      • Tatsuya MOCHIZUKI (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Technology)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Takaaki SAITO (The University of Tokyo)
      • Hiroshi HIRAMATSU (Graduate Student, Waseda University)
  • 1996 Autumn Annual Conference (Held on 1996 Oct. 19 at Meijo Univ., Awarded at 1997 Spring Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Takashi SHONO (Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.)
      • Katsumasa SUGIYAMA (Churyo Engineering Co. Ltd.)
      • Eiji ADACHI (Toyota Technological Institute)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Kazuya TSUKAMOTO (Graduate Student, Kinki University)
      • Kaname TOMITA (Graduate Student, Waseda University)
  • 1996 Spring Annual Conference (Held on 1996 May 25 at Tokyo Denki Univ., Awarded at 1996 Autumn Annual Conference)
    • Best Presentation Award
      • Hideyuki OHTAKI (Saitama Univeristy)
      • Sanehiro SOTOMA (Omiya Technical High School)
      • Shigeo HIRANO (Musashi Institute of Technology)
    • Student Best Presentation Award
      • Yushu HO (Graduate Student, Meiji University)